FILM AWARDS

WHITE (2020)

Winner - Best Film Noir Short - Indie Short Fest (2020)
Winner - Best Actor Dan Tudor - Indie Short Fest (2020)
Winner - Outstanding Achievement Award (Original Screenplay) - Indie Short Fest (2020)
Winner - Outstanding Achievement Award Director (Male) - Indie Short Fest (2020)
Winner - Award Of Excellence - Accolade Global Film Competition (2020)
Winner - Award Of Merit - Accolade Global Film Competition (2020)
Nomination - Best Original Scor Vlaicu Golcea - Indie Short Fest (2020)
Winner - Best Film Noir Short - IndieX Film Fest (2020)
Winner - Best Actor Dan Tudor - IndieX Film Fest (2020)
Winner - Outstanding Achievement Award (Original Screenplay) - IndieX Film Fest (2020)

TRACK ONE (2020)

Winner - Best Dark Comedy Short - Indie Short Fest (2020)
Winner - Best Dark Comedy Short - IndieX Film Fest (2020)
Winner - Outstanding Achievement Award (First Time Director (Male)) - IndieX Film Fest (2020)
Nomination - Best Acting Ensemble (Pavel Barsan, Adela Popescu, Afrodita Androne, Florin Dobre) - Indie Short Fest (2020)
Nomination - Best First Time Director (Male) - Indie Short Fest (2020)

ZIMNICEA (2019)

Official Selection - SEEfest - South East European Film Festival Los Angeles (2020)

THE BIRD WOMAN (2018)

Official Selection - Nice International Film Festival of World Cinema (2019)
Official Selection - Nice Film Market (2019)

THE NIGHT OF THE BEAR (2018)

Official Selection - SEEfest - South East European Film Festival Los Angeles(2019)
Official Selection - Nice International Film Festival of World Cinema (2019)
Official Selection - Nice Film Market (2019)

SAY YES (2018)

Winner - Best Indie Film (2018)
Official Selection - Nice International Film Festival of World Cinema (2019)
Official Selection - Nice Film Market (2019)

CALARASI - A LAND BY THE GATE OF HEAVEN (2018)

Winner - International Ecological Film Festival TO SAVE AND PRESERVE (2018)
Winner - Best Film - Zlatna International Ethnographic Film Festival (2018)
Winner - Best Documentary Film - Constanta International Film Festival (2018)
Winner - Best Film - Amorgos Tourism Film Festival (2018)
Winner - Grand Prix - Ethos Film Fest (2019)
Winner - Best Director - VIVA Film Festival (2019)
Official Selection - Independent Producers Indie Film Festival (2018)
Official Selection - Culture Of Life Film Festival (2018)
Official Selection - Dadasaheb Phalke International Film Festival (2019)
Official Selection - 12th International Tourism Film Festival TOURFILM RIGA (2019)
Official Selection - Music Shorts Film Festival (2019)
Official Selection - Cronograf International Documentary Film Festival (2019)
Official Selection - Bihać Avantura Film Festival (2019)
Official Selection - International Television and Independent Producers Film Festival (2019)
Official Selection - Open Film Festival KINOSHOK (2019)
Official Selection - Slemani International Film Festival (2019)
Official Selection - MoziMotion Film Festival (2019)
Official Selection - Alter do Chão Film Festival Competitive Show - FestAlter (2019)
Official Selection - Balkan Can Kino Film Symposium (2019)
Official Selection - Green Mountain Christian Film Festival (2019)
Official Selection - International Moving Film Festival (2019)
Official Selection - Fantazia Cultural Heritage Film Festival (2019)
Official Selection - Fiorenzo Serra Film Festival (2019)
Official Selection - Intimatelens Film Festival of Visual Ethnography, Anthropological Topics and Methodologies (2019)
Official Selection - 8th China International Micro-Films Exhibition (2019)
Official Selection - Realtime International Film Festival (2020)
Official Selection - Ramsgate International Film & TV Festival (2020)
Official Selection - International Nature Film Festival Gödöllő (2020)
Official Selection - The King Review Festival (2020)
Official Selection - Helan Hong Golden Tree International Film Festival - Wine Industry Edition (2020)
Official Selection - LELOUN International Film Festival (2020)
Official Selection - International Film Festival Etnofilm Čadca (2020)

TODAY ARTIST TONIGHT TAXIST (2018)

Winner - Best Supporting Actor Stefan Koch - Formosa Festival of International Filmmaker Awards (2018)
Winner - Most Shocking Film - Imaginarium Comic Con Film Festivals (2019)
Winner - Special Jury Award - Film 4 Fun International Short Film Festival (2019)
Nomination - Audience Award - Music Shorts Film Festival (2019)
Official Selection - Independent Producers Indie Film Festival (2018)
Official Selection - RAVAC International Film Festival (2018)
Official Selection - Rio de Janeiro International Short Film Festival (2018)
Official Selection - The Lift-Off Sessions (2018)
Official Selection - Dadasaheb Phalke International Film Festival (2019)
Official Selection - Festival International du Film d'Aubagne (2019)
Official Selection - Golden Dragonfly International Short Film Festival (2019)
Official Selection - 28th European Film Festival (2019)
Official Selection - Soundscreen Film Festival (2019)
Official Selection - International Film Festival "Moscow Premiere" (2019)
Official Selection - Short Films Festival Paris Court Toujours (2019)
Official Selection - Balkan Film Food Festival (2019)
Official Selection - Ramsgate International Film & TV Festival (2020)
Official Selection - Make Art Not War Teaser Future Film Festival (2020)

THE LAST INCUBUS (2014)

Official Selection - BIFFF - Buxelles International Fantastic Film Festival (2014)

THE FISH TANK (2014)

Official Selection - SEEfest - South East European Film Festival Los Angeles (2014)

HUMAN (2013)

Winner - Ovidiu Bose Pastina Special Award - Anonimul International Independent Film Festival (2014)
Winner - Gaia Award - Moondance International Film Festival (2014)
Winner - Best Fiction Film - Reflecta (2014)
Winner - Shoestring Trophy - Rochester International Film Festival (2015)
Official Selection - Prize Offered by the Peninsula Festival - Alter-Native International Short Film Festival (2014)
Official Selection - Light in Motion Award - Foyle Film Festival (2014)
Official Selection - Honorable Mention - Hof International Film Festival (2014)
Official Selection - Certificate of Excellence - Mumbai Shorts International Film Festival (2014)
Official Selection - Best Short Film - Orlando Film Festival (2014)
Official Selection - Tiscali Short Film Competition - Raindance Film Festival (2014)
Official Selection - Best Fiction - Tehran Short Film Festival (2014)
Official Selection - Internationale Hofer Filmtage (2014)
Official Selection - Golden Orchid (2014)
Official Selection - Kalpanirjhar (2014)
Official Selection - Karama 5 (2014)
Official Selection - Madurai (2014)
Official Selection - The Hague (2014)
Official Selection - Short Soup(2014)
Official Selection - Best Short Film - Busan International Short Film Festival (2015)
Official Selection - Festival Award - ECU European Independent Film Festival (2015)
Official Selection - Best Short Film - Myrtle Beach International Film Festival (2015)
Official Selection - Film Market - Palm Springs International ShortFest (2015)
Official Selection - Best Short Film - Uruguay International Film Festival (2015)
Official Selection - Award of Excellence (Best Actor Marcel Iures) - Winter Film Awards (2015)
Official Selection - Max Ophuls Film Festival (2015)
Official Selection - Bamberger Kurzfilmtage (2015)
Official Selection - Landshuter (2015)
Official Selection - Cisff Short Film Fest (2015)
Official Selection - Sisff Shire Film Fest (2015)
Official Selection - Clare Valley Film Festival (2015)